Dale McDowell

8/7/2015 - Florence Speedway

8/7/2015 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series62 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 6 4 -
Round 4 Heat 4 2 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
2 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 11M Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
10 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 16N Brad Neat Brad Neat -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 11D Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
11 44 Jay Shell Jay Shell Independence, KY Independence, KY -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 31A Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 16V Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
9 33J James Lay James Lay Blountsville, AL Blountsville, AL -
10 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
3 31L Nick Latham Nick Latham -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
9 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
10 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
8 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 21X Michael Hensley Michael Hensley CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -

Round 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
8 98 Mason Combs Mason Combs Springsboro, OH Springsboro, OH -
9 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
10 8 Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 31L Nick Latham Nick Latham -
8 16V Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
9 11D Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
10 21X Michael Hensley Michael Hensley CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
8 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
9 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
10 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Round 3 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
2 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
3 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 16N Brad Neat Brad Neat -
6 11M Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
8 31A Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
9 33J James Lay James Lay Blountsville, AL Blountsville, AL -
10 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Round 4 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Round 5 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
7 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 44 Jay Shell Jay Shell Independence, KY Independence, KY -
10 98 Mason Combs Mason Combs Springsboro, OH Springsboro, OH -
11 8 Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY -

Round 6 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
9 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
10 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
EZGO
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Cometic Gasket
SH Systems
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
MS Motors
Team Zero Race Cars
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass