Dale McDowell

8/14/2015 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/14/2015 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series63 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
7 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
9 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
10 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17MX Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 56J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
9 15X Larry Campbell Larry Campbell Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
10 66 Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
5 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
6 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
7 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
8 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
9 4F Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
5 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA -
6 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 56M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
8 1X Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
9 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
7 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
9 26F Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.434

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.448
EZGO
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Cometic Gasket
SH Systems
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
MS Motors
Team Zero Race Cars
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass