Dale McDowell

9/26/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

9/26/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series81 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 -
Heat 4 3 -
Qualifying 2 18.121 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
10 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
13 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
15 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
16 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
18 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
19 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
20 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
21 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
22 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
23 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
24 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
10 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
11 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
13 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
14 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
17 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
18 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
19 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
20 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
21 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
2 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
8 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
9 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 5X Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
12 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
13 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
14 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
15 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
16 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
17 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
18 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
19 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
20 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
DNS 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
2 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
4 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
7 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
10 25L Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
11 82 Roger Brickler Roger Brickler Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
DNS 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
DNS 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
DNS 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
9 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
10 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
11 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
12 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
9 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
10 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
12 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
11 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 5X Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
10 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 25L Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
13 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
6 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
8 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
9 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
10 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
11 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
12 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
7 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
8 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
9 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
11 82 Roger Brickler Roger Brickler Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.885

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.121
EZGO
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Cometic Gasket
SH Systems
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
MS Motors
Team Zero Race Cars
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass