Dale McDowell

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events58
  • Wins9
  • Top 527
  • Top 1041
1/21/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/21/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

3pm - Thursday Features

4:15 - Sweep Grandstands

4:30 - Hot Laps / Qualifying

6:50 - Opening Ceremonies

Classes

  • 602 Late Models41 entries
  • 604 Late Models80 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models46 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 2 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying Group A 17.298 1 -
Hot Laps 1 - Group A - -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
5 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
7 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 9
8 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11
10 11 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
11 26 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15
12 18 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
13 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 8
14 17 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
15 28 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13
16 22 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
17 25 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
18 27 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
19 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
20 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
21 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
22 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
23 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -18
24 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -15
25 29 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
26 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -13
27 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
DNS 10 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
DNS 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
5 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
6 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
7 9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
8 8 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
DNS 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 10 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 11 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
DNS 12 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 13 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
DNS 14 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 15 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 13 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 8
6 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
7 7 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
9 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
DNS 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 9 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
DNS 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 12 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
DNS 14 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
6 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
7 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 8 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 10 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
10 9 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
11 11 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
12 12 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 5 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
6 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
7 11 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
8 9 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
9 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
10 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
11 10 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
4 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
6 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 9 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
9 10 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
10 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
11 11 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -4
6 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
8 10 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
9 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
10 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
11 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.298
2 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.747
3 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.763
4 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.083
5 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 18.103
6 21 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.141
7 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.235
8 15 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 18.300
9 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.472
10 11 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.482
11 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 18.546
12 23 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.632
13 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.685
14 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 18.748
15 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.795
16 18 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 18.846
17 10 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 18.996
18 22 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.403
19 14 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.413
20 2 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.413
21 3 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 19.413
22 16 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 19.413
DQ 17 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.856
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.575
2 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.707
3 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.876
4 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.880
5 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.891
6 22 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.922
7 18 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.115
8 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.126
9 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 18.167
10 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.193
11 21 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 18.425
12 10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 18.540
13 23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.545
14 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.553
15 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.584
16 15 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.654
17 20 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 18.963
18 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 19.255
19 17 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 19.505
20 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 19.860
21 14 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.860
22 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 19.860
EZGO
Cometic Gasket
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Team Zero Race Cars
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass