Dale McDowell

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events58
  • Wins9
  • Top 527
  • Top 1041
7/25/2022 - Boone Speedway

7/25/2022 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Drivers Meeting @ 6pm

Adult GA Ticket: $30.00
Adult Reserved Ticket: $35.00
Kids 12 & Under GA Ticket: FREE
Pit Pass: $40.00
Minor waiver must be filled out and notarized for ANYONE under age 18 in the pits

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMod34 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models33 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 5 8 -3
Heat 3 5 7 -2
Qualifying Group B 15.344 9 -3
Hot Laps 15.172 13 10

World of Outlaws Late Models

50 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
2 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
5 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
6 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -3
7 18 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 11
8 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
9 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
10 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
11 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
12 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
13 17 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
14 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
15 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -8
16 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
17 16 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
18 14 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
19 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
20 21 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
21 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
22 23 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
23 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
5 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
6 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
7 7 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
8 9 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
DNS 8 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
3 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
5 8 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
6 6 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
7 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
6 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
7 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
8 8 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
9 9 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 5 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
7 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
8 8 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
6 8 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
7 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
8 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
4 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
6 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 8 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
8 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.801
2 12 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.805
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.843
4 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.934
5 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.966
6 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.982
7 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.078
8 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.153
9 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.166
10 11 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 15.193
11 9 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.202
12 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.203
13 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.222
14 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.273
15 16 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.327
16 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.354
17 15 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 16.166
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.062
2 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.090
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.172
4 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.192
5 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.266
6 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.275
7 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.306
8 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.318
9 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.344
10 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.445
11 14 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.465
12 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.502
13 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.507
14 1 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.585
15 12 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 15.698
16 15 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.771

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.729
2 27 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.866
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.951
4 12 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.954
5 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.988
6 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.018
7 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.037
8 26 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.071
9 30 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.078
10 28 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.101
11 33 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.141
12 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.154
13 23 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.172
14 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.186
15 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.192
16 29 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 15.221
17 21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.225
18 25 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.239
19 19 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.245
20 24 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.250
21 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.324
22 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.360
23 15 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.372
24 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.407
25 31 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.420
26 9 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.444
27 18 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.467
28 11 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 15.516
29 16 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.596
30 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.602
31 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.689
32 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.802
33 32 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.802
EZGO
Cometic Gasket
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Team Zero Race Cars
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass