Dale McDowell

  • Events14
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 105
5/28/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

5/28/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Open Wheel Mods12 entries
  • Dwarf10 entries
  • Factory Stock10 entries
  • Mini Cup9 entries
  • Mod Street-OLD9 entries
  • Pure Pony21 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive16 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models24 entries
  • Super Late Model34 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying A 13.372 1 12
Hot Laps - -

Super Late Model

53 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
4 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
5 5 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
6 10 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
7 6 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -1
8 7 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
9 8 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
10 9 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
11 11 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
12 12 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
13 18 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 5
14 14 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
15 13 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
16 16 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
17 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
18 DNF 17 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -1
19 DNF 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
20 DNF 15 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -5
21 DNF 19 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -2
22 DNF 20 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 1 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
4 7 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 3
5 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 3 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
7 9 7JR Bobby Allen Bobby Allen Mason, TN Mason, TN 2
DNS 6 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
DNS 8 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
2 2 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 3
4 4 28 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
5 3 13N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
6 5 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN -1
7 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
8 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 7 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 5 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 3
3 2 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
4 4 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
6 9 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
7 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
8 DNF 7 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -1
9 DNF 8 7JR Bobby Allen Bobby Allen Mason, TN Mason, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
3 3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
4 6 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 3
6 7 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
7 5 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -2
8 DNF 2 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
4 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
6 8 13N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
7 7 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN -
8 9 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 1
9 DNF 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
3 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
4 4 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 6 28 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
7 8 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
8 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.372
2 10 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 13.613
3 2 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 13.620
4 12 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 13.662
5 1 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.780
6 14 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 13.840
7 4 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 13.913
8 17 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.913
9 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 13.921
10 16 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.974
11 5 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 14.043
12 3 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.148
13 9 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 14.179
14 8 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.192
15 6 7JR Bobby Allen Bobby Allen Mason, TN Mason, TN 14.206
16 15 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.480
17 11 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.640

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13.660
2 9 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.771
3 8 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 13.884
4 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 13.884
5 15 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 13.957
6 12 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.002
7 13 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.039
8 11 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.070
9 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.083
10 16 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.134
11 4 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.246
12 17 28 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 14.328
13 2 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN 14.434
14 14 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.461
15 6 13N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.478
16 7 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.577
17 10 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 14.690
EZGO
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Cometic Gasket
SH Systems
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
MS Motors
Team Zero Race Cars
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass