Dale McDowell

5/27/2023 - North Georgia Speedway

5/27/2023 - North Georgia Speedway

Chatsworth, GA

Classes

  • 602 Crate32 entries
  • 604 Crate15 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive20 entries
  • Beginner15 entries
  • Super Late Models34 entries

Track Contact

  • 300 North Georgia Raceway Rd.
Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying Group A 14.075 1 13
HL Group A 14.075 1 -
HL Group B - -

Super Late Models

53 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
3 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
4 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
5 6 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
6 12 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 6
7 9 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
8 14 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 6
9 16 38 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 7
10 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 3
11 18 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 7
12 15 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 3
13 21 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 8
14 20 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 6
15 8 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -7
16 22 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 6
17 19 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
18 17 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
19 11 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -8
20 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -16
21 5 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -16
22 10 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -12
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
2 1 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
4 5 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
5 4 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
6 6 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
DNS 7 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
DNS 8 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
2 1 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
4 6 4 Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 2
5 5 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
DNS 4 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
DNS 7 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
DNS 8 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
3 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
4 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
6 8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
7 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
8 4 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -4
DNS 9 00C Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
3 4 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
6 7 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 1
7 5 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
8 8 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
3 4 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 1
4 2 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 3
6 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -1
7 7 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
8 6 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
9 9 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
2 3 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
3 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
4 4 38 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 8 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
7 7 4 Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
8 6 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -2

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.075
2 13 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.370
3 16 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.407
4 17 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.456
5 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.520
6 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.526
7 7 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.541
8 1 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.617
9 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.704
10 12 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.833
11 5 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.916
12 4 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.971
13 15 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.979
14 2 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.035
15 9 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.157
16 11 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.208
DNS 8 00C Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 14.228
2 14 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.303
3 4 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.505
4 17 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 14.550
5 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 14.595
6 10 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.606
7 15 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 14.608
8 11 38 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.672
9 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.684
10 13 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.814
11 12 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.816
12 16 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 14.895
13 2 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.932
14 9 4 Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 14.956
15 7 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 15.021
16 8 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.357
17 1 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 15.357

HL Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.075
2 7 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.370
3 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.407
4 9 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.456
5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.520
6 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.526
7 4 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.541
8 1 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.617
9 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.704
10 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.833
11 3 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.916
12 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.971
13 8 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.979
14 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.035
15 5 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.157
16 6 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.208

HL Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 14.228
2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.303
3 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.505
4 17 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 14.550
5 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 14.595
6 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.606
7 16 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 14.608
8 14 38 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.672
9 11 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.684
10 15 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.814
11 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.816
12 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 14.895
13 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA
14 13 4 Darryl Matheson Darryl Matheson Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 14.956
15 12 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 15.021
16 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.357
DNS 9 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA
EZGO
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Cometic Gasket
SH Systems
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
MS Motors
Team Zero Race Cars
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass