Dale McDowell

  • Events28
  • Wins5
  • Top 512
  • Top 1017
6/28/2024 - Volunteer Speedway

6/28/2024 - Volunteer Speedway

Bulls Gap, TN

Classes

  • Crate Late Models39 entries
  • Super Late Models42 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Qualifying Group A 12.634 1 12
Hot Laps 13.381 11 14

Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
5 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
6 8 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 2
7 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
8 7 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -1
9 10 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
10 12 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 2
11 16 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 5
12 9 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -3
13 13 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -
14 11 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -3
15 17 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
16 20 79 Joshua Sneed Joshua Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
17 19 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 2
18 18 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
19 15 3S Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -4
20 21 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
21 14 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -7
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 4 79M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 2
3 7 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 4
4 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
5 5 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
6 8 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 2
7 1 27H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -6
8 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
9 13 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
10 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
11 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
12 14 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 2
13 15 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 2
14 17 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
15 21 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 6
16 18 18 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 2
17 12 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
18 11 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -7
19 19 5 John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
20 16 56H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN -4
21 20 3D Dakota James Smith Dakota James Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -1

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.634
2 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.842
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.957
4 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.086
5 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.160
6 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 13.242
7 19 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 13.383
8 16 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.448
Top 8 transfer
9 2 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 13.579
10 10 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 13.597
11 5 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 13.639
12 17 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 13.798
13 12 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 13.822
14 11 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 13.857
15 21 3S Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 13.882
16 9 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.069
17 20 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.181
18 15 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.608
19 14 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 14.629
20 4 79 Joshua Sneed Joshua Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.247
21 7 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.324

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 27H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 12.872
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.995
3 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.037
4 13 79M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 13.071
5 8 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 13.107
6 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.138
7 18 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.152
8 17 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 13.154
Top 8 transfer
9 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.208
10 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.267
11 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 13.270
12 16 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.372
13 11 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 13.377
14 19 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 13.653
15 14 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 13.761
16 9 56H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 13.763
17 3 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.827
18 7 18 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 14.008
19 12 5 John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 14.457
20 21 3D Dakota James Smith Dakota James Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 14.855
21 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 17.675

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.918
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.054
3 20 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.066
4 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.181
5 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.182
6 28 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 13.244
7 16 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 13.264
8 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 13.281
9 31 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.292
10 29 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 13.319
11 25 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.381
12 36 36V Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.394
13 12 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 13.436
14 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 13.466
15 14 18 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 13.530
16 37 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 13.561
17 26 79M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 13.574
18 35 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.592
19 22 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 13.626
20 10 27H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.640
21 38 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 13.673
22 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.718
23 30 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.764
24 23 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 13.799
25 19 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 13.958
26 3 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 13.978
27 7 79 Joshua Sneed Joshua Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.025
28 41 3S Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 14.098
29 32 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.138
30 6 29H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.140
31 18 56H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 14.145
32 33 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 14.181
33 39 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.189
34 27 316 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 14.211
35 17 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.277
36 34 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.361
37 21 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 14.419
38 9 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.468
39 42 3D Dakota James Smith Dakota James Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 14.780
40 24 5 John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 15.011
41 13 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.758
DNS 8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
EZGO
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Cometic Gasket
SH Systems
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
MS Motors
Team Zero Race Cars
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass