Dale McDowell

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events58
  • Wins9
  • Top 527
  • Top 1041
8/12/2022 - Florence Speedway

8/12/2022 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

$5,000 to win x2!

Classes

  • Modifieds60 entries
  • Late Models54 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

Late Models Start Finish +/-
Group B Feature 6 2 4
Lucas Oil Heat 6 1 2 -1
Qualifying GROUP B 16.389 3 3
Hot Laps 4 16.609 4 2

Late Models

25 Laps

Group A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
4 6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 2
5 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
6 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15
7 10 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 3
8 15 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 7
9 7 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -2
10 18 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 8
11 12 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
12 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
13 11 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
14 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -6
15 19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
16 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -12
17 16 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
18 14 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -4
19 17 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -2
20 23 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 3
21 27 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 6
22 22 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
23 25 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 2
24 26 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
25 9 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -16
26 20 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
27 24 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -3
25 Laps

Group B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 4
3 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
4 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
5 10 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 5
6 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
7 9 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
8 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
9 13 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
10 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
11 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 5
12 21 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 9
13 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
14 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
15 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -8
16 19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
17 14 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
18 26 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 8
19 18 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -1
20 23 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
21 22 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
22 17 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -5
23 25 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 2
24 24 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
25 11 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -14
26 20 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH -6
27 27 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 1 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -2
4 4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
8 9 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
9 8 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -1
Top 9 transfer
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
5 6 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 1
6 8 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
7 4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
8 7 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
9 9 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
Top 9 transfer
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 4 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 2
3 6 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
4 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 9 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 4
6 3 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -3
7 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
8 7 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
9 8 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
Top 9 transfer
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
4 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
5 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
7 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
8 8 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 9 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
Top 9 transfer
8 Laps

Wrisco Industries Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
2 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 5
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
4 1 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
5 6 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 1
6 2 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -4
7 8 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
8 9 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
9 3 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -6
Top 9 transfer
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
3 5 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
4 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
6 7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 1
7 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
8 8 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
9 9 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
Top 9 transfer

Qualifying GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 16.285
2 26 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.287
3 22 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.289
4 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.305
5 27 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.308
6 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.378
7 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.386
8 18 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.439
9 13 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 16.487
10 7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.522
11 4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.526
12 12 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 16.617
13 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.651
14 24 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.656
15 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.657
16 25 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.718
17 14 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 16.719
18 15 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.720
19 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.746
20 9 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 16.878
21 2 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 17.089
22 3 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 17.250
23 16 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.276
24 5 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.406
25 19 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.644
26 21 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 18.347
27 11 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 59.999

Qualifying GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.118
2 13 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.293
3 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.389
4 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.410
5 8 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 16.425
6 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.431
7 17 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.462
8 12 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.579
9 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.619
10 16 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.643
11 26 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.656
12 25 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.658
13 20 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.684
14 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.739
15 21 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.768
16 22 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.817
17 7 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 16.818
18 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.893
19 18 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.934
20 24 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.949
21 23 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 17.233
22 14 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.440
23 4 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.485
24 9 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 17.487
25 19 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 17.516
26 27 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.896
27 5 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 18.640

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.752
2 9 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 18.061
3 4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 18.147
4 2 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 18.177
5 5 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 18.250
6 7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 18.326
7 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.761
8 1 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 19.030
9 3 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 19.664

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.652
2 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.750
3 6 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.806
4 4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 16.955
5 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.994
6 2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 17.044
7 5 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 17.334
8 3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 17.471
9 7 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.614

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.009
2 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.397
3 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.479
4 6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.727
5 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.898
6 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.152
7 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.313
8 1 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.397
9 3 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 19.694

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.244
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.525
3 7 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 16.548
4 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.609
5 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.840
6 8 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 17.611
7 4 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.635
8 9 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 17.714
9 5 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.733

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.056
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.180
3 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.277
4 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.294
5 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.394
6 8 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.484
7 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.493
8 3 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.537
9 5 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.739

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.154
2 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.253
3 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.295
4 9 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.329
5 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.440
6 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.595
7 5 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 16.761
8 1 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 17.006
9 2 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.071
EZGO
Cometic Gasket
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Team Zero Race Cars
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass