Next Event
- Events16
- Wins1
- Top 53
- Top 105
Latest Results
$0.00Cart (0)
2/3/2010 - East Bay Raceway Park
Tampa, FL
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Dale McDowell
Chickamauga, GA
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
B Feature 1 | DNS | - | |
Heat 2 | 11 | - | |
Qualifying - GROUP A | 14.635 | 10 | - |
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | - | ||
2 | 25 | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | - | ||
3 | 18 | Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL | Moweaqua, IL | - | ||
4 | 71 | Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | ||
5 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | - | ||
6 | 17T | Tim Dohm Charleston, WV | Charleston, WV | - | ||
7 | 7 | Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH | Whitehouse, OH | - | ||
8 | 28E | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | - | ||
9 | 44 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | ||
10 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | - | ||
11 | 5 | Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA | Watsonville, CA | - | ||
12 | 15 | Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY | Bowling Green, KY | - | ||
13 | 57J | Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS | Vicksburg, MS | - | ||
14 | 2 | Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | - | ||
15 | 9T | Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | - | ||
16 | 19 | Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD | Federalsburg, MD | - | ||
17 | 23 | John Blankenship Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | - | ||
18 | 25F | Jason Feger Bloomington, IL | Bloomington, IL | - | ||
19 | C9 | Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN | Richmond, IN | - | ||
20 | 77M | Jason McBride Carbondale, IL | Carbondale, IL | - | ||
21 | 54W | Dillan White Crofton, KY | Crofton, KY | - | ||
22 | 11T | Tyler Reddick Corning, CA | Corning, CA | - | ||
23 | M14 | Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI | Buckley, MI | - | ||
24 | 16 | Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY | Campbellsville, KY | - | ||
25 | 18E | Eric Wells Hazard, KY | Hazard, KY | - | ||
26 | 71W | Chris Wall Holden, LA | Holden, LA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C9 | Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN | Richmond, IN | - | ||
2 | 19 | Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD | Federalsburg, MD | - | ||
3 | 25F | Jason Feger Bloomington, IL | Bloomington, IL | - | ||
4 | M14 | Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI | Buckley, MI | - | ||
5 | 57J | Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS | Vicksburg, MS | - | ||
6 | 1B | Doug Blashe Marion, WI | Marion, WI | - | ||
7 | 17SS | Shan Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | - | ||
8 | 41 | Travis Varnadore Dover, FL | Dover, FL | - | ||
9 | 10 | Leon Henderson Laurel, MS | Laurel, MS | - | ||
10 | 42 | Terry Casey New London, WI | New London, WI | - | ||
11 | 4DS | Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA | Kingsley, PA | - | ||
12 | 21D | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | - | ||
DNS | S9 | Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | ||
DNS | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | - | ||
DNS | 18E | Eric Wells Hazard, KY | Hazard, KY | - | ||
DNS | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | - | ||
DNS | 18C | Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS | Merigold, MS | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | ||
2 | 54W | Dillan White Crofton, KY | Crofton, KY | - | ||
3 | 9T | Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | - | ||
4 | 11T | Tyler Reddick Corning, CA | Corning, CA | - | ||
5 | 32S | Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN | Edinburgh, IN | - | ||
6 | 85 | Mark Andersen Edmore, MI | Edmore, MI | - | ||
7 | 44J | James O'Hara Covington, PA | Covington, PA | - | ||
8 | 34 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | - | ||
9 | 14 | Kyle Berck Marquette, NE | Marquette, NE | - | ||
10 | 30 | Steve Shaver Vienna, WV | Vienna, WV | - | ||
11 | 53 | Ray Cook Brasstown, NC | Brasstown, NC | - | ||
12 | 41N | Brad Neat Dunnville, KY | Dunnville, KY | - | ||
13 | 38 | Bob Geiger Laurel, DE | Laurel, DE | - | ||
14 | 18D | Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV | West Milford, WV | - | ||
DNS | 41K | John Kellum Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | ||
DNS | 3C | Mike Collins New Orleans, LA | New Orleans, LA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | - | ||
2 | 71 | Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | ||
3 | 15 | Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY | Bowling Green, KY | - | ||
4 | 16 | Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY | Campbellsville, KY | - | ||
5 | 19 | Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD | Federalsburg, MD | - | ||
6 | C9 | Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN | Richmond, IN | - | ||
7 | 25F | Jason Feger Bloomington, IL | Bloomington, IL | - | ||
8 | M14 | Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI | Buckley, MI | - | ||
9 | 4DS | Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA | Kingsley, PA | - | ||
10 | S9 | Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | ||
DNS | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | - | ||
2 | 5 | Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA | Watsonville, CA | - | ||
3 | 23 | John Blankenship Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | - | ||
4 | 17T | Tim Dohm Charleston, WV | Charleston, WV | - | ||
5 | 42 | Terry Casey New London, WI | New London, WI | - | ||
6 | 17SS | Shan Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | - | ||
7 | 1B | Doug Blashe Marion, WI | Marion, WI | - | ||
8 | 10 | Leon Henderson Laurel, MS | Laurel, MS | - | ||
9 | 18E | Eric Wells Hazard, KY | Hazard, KY | - | ||
10 | 21D | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | - | ||
11 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | - | ||
12 | 18C | Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS | Merigold, MS | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | - | ||
2 | 71W | Chris Wall Holden, LA | Holden, LA | - | ||
3 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | - | ||
4 | 77M | Jason McBride Carbondale, IL | Carbondale, IL | - | ||
5 | 9T | Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | - | ||
6 | 54W | Dillan White Crofton, KY | Crofton, KY | - | ||
7 | 41N | Brad Neat Dunnville, KY | Dunnville, KY | - | ||
8 | 11T | Tyler Reddick Corning, CA | Corning, CA | - | ||
9 | 44J | James O'Hara Covington, PA | Covington, PA | - | ||
10 | 38 | Bob Geiger Laurel, DE | Laurel, DE | - | ||
11 | 41K | John Kellum Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL | Moweaqua, IL | - | ||
2 | 7 | Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH | Whitehouse, OH | - | ||
3 | 28E | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | - | ||
4 | 2 | Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | - | ||
5 | 44 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | ||
6 | 53 | Ray Cook Brasstown, NC | Brasstown, NC | - | ||
7 | 14 | Kyle Berck Marquette, NE | Marquette, NE | - | ||
8 | 32S | Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN | Edinburgh, IN | - | ||
9 | 18D | Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV | West Milford, WV | - | ||
10 | 85 | Mark Andersen Edmore, MI | Edmore, MI | - | ||
11 | 34 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | - | ||
12 | 3C | Mike Collins New Orleans, LA | New Orleans, LA | - |
Qualifying - GROUP A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 14.281 | ||
2 | 23 | John Blankenship Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | 14.340 | ||
3 | 71 | Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 14.378 | ||
4 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 14.446 | ||
5 | 15 | Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY | Bowling Green, KY | 14.480 | ||
6 | 18E | Eric Wells Hazard, KY | Hazard, KY | 14.545 | ||
7 | S9 | Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 14.560 | ||
8 | 5 | Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA | Watsonville, CA | 14.567 | ||
9 | 25F | Jason Feger Bloomington, IL | Bloomington, IL | 14.617 | ||
10 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | 14.635 | ||
11 | 16 | Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY | Campbellsville, KY | 14.635 | ||
12 | 18C | Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS | Merigold, MS | 14.660 | ||
13 | C9 | Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN | Richmond, IN | 14.684 | ||
14 | 17T | Tim Dohm Charleston, WV | Charleston, WV | 14.685 | ||
15 | 57J | Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS | Vicksburg, MS | 14.736 | ||
16 | 42 | Terry Casey New London, WI | New London, WI | 14.780 | ||
17 | 19 | Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD | Federalsburg, MD | 14.812 | ||
18 | 21D | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 14.902 | ||
19 | M14 | Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI | Buckley, MI | 15.037 | ||
20 | 1B | Doug Blashe Marion, WI | Marion, WI | 15.197 | ||
21 | 41 | Travis Varnadore Dover, FL | Dover, FL | 15.296 | ||
22 | 17SS | Shan Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | 15.346 | ||
23 | 4DS | Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA | Kingsley, PA | 15.462 | ||
24 | 10 | Leon Henderson Laurel, MS | Laurel, MS | 15.631 | ||
25 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | 59.999 |
Qualifying - GROUP B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 71W | Chris Wall Holden, LA | Holden, LA | 14.319 | ||
2 | 7 | Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH | Whitehouse, OH | 14.492 | ||
3 | 25 | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 14.509 | ||
4 | 18 | Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL | Moweaqua, IL | 14.535 | ||
5 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 14.606 | ||
6 | 77M | Jason McBride Carbondale, IL | Carbondale, IL | 14.678 | ||
7 | 53 | Ray Cook Brasstown, NC | Brasstown, NC | 14.712 | ||
8 | 11T | Tyler Reddick Corning, CA | Corning, CA | 14.732 | ||
9 | 44 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 14.741 | ||
10 | 9T | Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | 14.813 | ||
11 | 28E | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | 14.825 | ||
12 | 54W | Dillan White Crofton, KY | Crofton, KY | 14.975 | ||
13 | 3C | Mike Collins New Orleans, LA | New Orleans, LA | 15.096 | ||
14 | 41N | Brad Neat Dunnville, KY | Dunnville, KY | 15.140 | ||
15 | 14 | Kyle Berck Marquette, NE | Marquette, NE | 15.170 | ||
16 | 41K | John Kellum Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 15.250 | ||
17 | 32S | Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN | Edinburgh, IN | 15.335 | ||
18 | 30 | Steve Shaver Vienna, WV | Vienna, WV | 15.336 | ||
19 | 85 | Mark Andersen Edmore, MI | Edmore, MI | 15.339 | ||
20 | 38 | Bob Geiger Laurel, DE | Laurel, DE | 15.568 | ||
21 | 18D | Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV | West Milford, WV | 15.569 | ||
22 | 44J | James O'Hara Covington, PA | Covington, PA | 15.965 | ||
23 | 34 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | 16.155 | ||
24 | 2 | Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI |
Strawberry Dash
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57J | Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS | Vicksburg, MS | - | ||
2 | 17SS | Shan Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | - | ||
3 | 1B | Doug Blashe Marion, WI | Marion, WI | - | ||
4 | 42 | Terry Casey New London, WI | New London, WI | - | ||
5 | 41N | Brad Neat Dunnville, KY | Dunnville, KY | - | ||
DNS | 41 | Travis Varnadore Dover, FL | Dover, FL | - | ||
DNS | 10 | Leon Henderson Laurel, MS | Laurel, MS | - | ||
DNS | 21D | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | - | ||
DNS | 30 | Steve Shaver Vienna, WV | Vienna, WV | - |