Dale McDowell

  • Events28
  • Wins5
  • Top 512
  • Top 1017
3/11/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

3/11/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

Seymour, TN

15 entries

602 Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Tucker Anderson[2]; 2. 56-Colton Berrong[1]; 3. W22-Dustin Ward[3]; 4. 66-Taylor Cole[4]; 5. 59-Shaun Sise[6]; 6. 18-Justin French[10]; 7. 24-Chris Hough[5]; 8. 07D-Davin Cardwell[7]; 9. 1-David Singleton[11]; 10. 102-Reed Hatchett[8]; 11. 44-Elliott Johnson[9]; 12. 114-Evan Koehler[12]; 13. 11-Sam Ellison[14]; 14. 18D-Derek Dent[13]; 15. 8-Jacob Owens[15]

Qualifying 1: 1. 56-Colton Berrong, 00:15.908[8]; 2. 22-Tucker Anderson, 00:16.026[6]; 3. W22-Dustin Ward, 00:16.042[15]; 4. 66-Taylor Cole, 00:16.065[4]; 5. 24-Chris Hough, 00:16.135[11]; 6. 59-Shaun Sise, 00:16.140[9]; 7. 07D-Davin Cardwell, 00:16.203[3]; 8. 102-Reed Hatchett, 00:16.206[5]; 9. 44-Elliott Johnson, 00:16.247[14]; 10. 18-Justin French, 00:16.259[13]; 11. 1-David Singleton, 00:16.417[12]; 12. 114-Evan Koehler, 00:16.557[1]; 13. 18D-Derek Dent, 00:16.710[2]; 14. 11-Sam Ellison, 00:16.741[10]; 15. 8-Jacob Owens, 00:17.055[7]

13 entries

Classics


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. J16-Shaun Sise[3]; 2. 35-Mark Sise[4]; 3. 6-Logan Dukes[1]; 4. 02-Zach Sise[6]; 5. 5-Bobby Mays[2]; 6. 4-Travis Ward[5]; 7. 27-Charlie Bates[8]; 8. 6M-Jeff Mays[7]; 9. 56-Bryson Phillips[13]; 10. M4-Michael Millsap[10]; 11. 99B-Robert Buchanan[12]; 12. 10-Garrett Smith[9]; 13. 57-Merrill Frazier[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 6-Logan Dukes, 00:17.618[5]; 2. 5-Bobby Mays, 00:17.669[6]; 3. J16-Shaun Sise, 00:17.749[13]; 4. 35-Mark Sise, 00:17.784[1]; 5. 4-Travis Ward, 00:17.793[2]; 6. 02-Zach Sise, 00:17.952[8]; 7. 6M-Jeff Mays, 00:18.009[4]; 8. 27-Charlie Bates, 00:18.019[11]; 9. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:18.237[3]; 10. M4-Michael Millsap, 00:18.520[7]; 11. 57-Merrill Frazier, 00:18.785[10]; 12. 99B-Robert Buchanan, 00:20.121[12]; 13. 56-Bryson Phillips, 00:20.121[9]

16 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 16-Seth Jolley[1]; 2. 116-Jake Whitehead[2]; 3. 31S-Brad Seagle[4]; 4. 50-Adam Mitchell[5]; 5. 6-Jonathan Ingram[3]; 6. 55-Duke Lowe[6]; 7. 76-Joe Bray[7]; 8. 8-Spencer Walton[8]; 9. 33-Warren McMahan[11]; 10. 31-Wes Tilley[10]; 11. 11-Tim Bounds[9]; 12. 47-Jim Gray[12]; 13. 77-Jimmy Calloway[14]; 14. 98-Adam Pressley[13]; 15. 78-Randy Webb[15]; 16. (DNS) 58-Cody Brake

Qualifying 1: 1. 16-Seth Jolley, 00:15.422[6]; 2. 116-Jake Whitehead, 00:15.434[15]; 3. 6-Jonathan Ingram, 00:15.746[11]; 4. 31S-Brad Seagle, 00:15.767[13]; 5. 50-Adam Mitchell, 00:15.819[10]; 6. 55-Duke Lowe, 00:15.843[2]; 7. 76-Joe Bray, 00:16.048[3]; 8. 8-Spencer Walton, 00:16.072[4]; 9. 11-Tim Bounds, 00:16.100[14]; 10. 31-Wes Tilley, 00:16.260[12]; 11. 33-Warren McMahan, 00:16.290[16]; 12. 47-Jim Gray, 00:16.426[9]; 13. 98-Adam Pressley, 00:16.558[7]; 14. 77-Jimmy Calloway, 00:16.741[8]; 15. 78-Randy Webb, 00:17.671[1]; 16. 58-Cody Brake, 00:54.690[5]

31 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Jacob Sharp[4]; 2. 18-James Burnette[5]; 3. 424-Nick Adams[1]; 4. X-Josh Davis[2]; 5. A93-Nathan Adams[6]; 6. 17-Raymond Fuson[11]; 7. 85-Travis Weeks[12]; 8. 17W-Gregory Wyatt[8]; 9. 21T-Travis Taylor[15]; 10. 21W-Jeremy Wyatt[10]; 11. 731-Tyler Walton[7]; 12. R3-Dakota Lamping[14]; 13. K19-Jack Gresham[22]; 14. 72-Daryl Teefeteller[20]; 15. 12-Zach Lilly[27]; 16. 184-Jason Wilde[29]; 17. 27-Travis Leonard[24]; 18. 45-Anthony Singleton[18]; 19. 11-Landon Beeler[23]; 20. 21-Dustin Duncan[3]; 21. P15-Larry Patterson[9]; 22. 5-Bradley Owens[13]; 23. 3R-Ricky Ritenour[21]; 24. 6L-Dakota Leffew[26]; 25. 1S-Danny Rains[28]; 26. (DNS) 3S-Shal Ritenour; 27. (DNS) 10-Dan Sandiford; 28. (DNS) D8-Dwayne Smith; 29. (DNS) 206-Allen Vaughn; 30. (DNS) 6-Tyler Wilson; 31. (DNS) 777-Ray Wyatt

Qualifying 1: 1. 424-Nick Adams, 00:18.185[25]; 2. X-Josh Davis, 00:18.257[29]; 3. 21-Dustin Duncan, 00:18.364[9]; 4. 1-Jacob Sharp, 00:18.505[6]; 5. 18-James Burnette, 00:18.550[3]; 6. A93-Nathan Adams, 00:18.550[18]; 7. 731-Tyler Walton, 00:18.616[24]; 8. 17W-Gregory Wyatt, 00:18.676[26]; 9. P15-Larry Patterson, 00:18.736[31]; 10. 21W-Jeremy Wyatt, 00:18.757[27]; 11. 17-Raymond Fuson, 00:18.778[12]; 12. 85-Travis Weeks, 00:18.784[8]; 13. 5-Bradley Owens, 00:18.814[4]; 14. R3-Dakota Lamping, 00:18.942[2]; 15. 21T-Travis Taylor, 00:18.980[15]; 16. 206-Allen Vaughn, 00:19.066[22]; 17. 10-Dan Sandiford, 00:19.115[10]; 18. 45-Anthony Singleton, 00:19.221[7]; 19. D8-Dwayne Smith, 00:19.254[5]; 20. 72-Daryl Teefeteller, 00:19.436[13]; 21. 3R-Ricky Ritenour, 00:19.505[11]; 22. K19-Jack Gresham, 00:19.557[21]; 23. 11-Landon Beeler, 00:19.687[20]; 24. 27-Travis Leonard, 00:19.770[14]; 25. 777-Ray Wyatt, 00:19.802[28]; 26. 6L-Dakota Leffew, 00:19.848[19]; 27. 12-Zach Lilly, 00:19.901[30]; 28. 1S-Danny Rains, 00:20.045[16]; 29. 184-Jason Wilde, 00:20.179[1]; 30. 6-Tyler Wilson, 00:20.260[23]; 31. 3S-Shal Ritenour, 00:21.021[17]

5 entries

Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2-Dale Dunn[1]; 2. C5-Matthew Carmicheal[3]; 3. 1-Joseph McGill[4]; 4. 1738-Billy Ford[2]; 5. C7-Noah Carmichael[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Dale Dunn, 00:20.893[4]; 2. 1738-Billy Ford, 00:20.946[5]; 3. C5-Matthew Carmicheal, 00:21.169[1]; 4. 1-Joseph McGill, 00:21.419[2]; 5. C7-Noah Carmichael, 00:24.096[3]

22 entries

604 Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 22-Hayden Cardwell[1]; 2. 07-Jason Cardwell[2]; 3. 07A-Addison Cardwell[5]; 4. 31G-Stephen Pedulla[6]; 5. 7T-Tyler Price[11]; 6. 30-Taylor Coffman[8]; 7. 24-Anthony White Jr[15]; 8. 7S-Brian Smith[7]; 9. 15-Matt Shannon[13]; 10. 1-Connor Meade[12]; 11. 10-Bradley Lewelling[16]; 12. 89-Brandon Miller[4]; 13. 7M-Matthew Smith[10]; 14. B22-Brent Cornette[19]; 15. 4S-Ryan Smith[14]; 16. 3D-Dakota Smith[18]; 17. 7-Heath Alvey[9]; 18. 20-Brad Dyer[17]; 19. 4-Jody Hixson[22]; 20. 00-Ruben Mayfield[20]; 21. 5-Joshua Chesney[21]; 22. 29-Rusty Ballenger[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Hayden Cardwell, 00:15.208[21]; 2. 07-Jason Cardwell, 00:15.209[14]; 3. 29-Rusty Ballenger, 00:15.349[1]; 4. 89-Brandon Miller, 00:15.455[9]; 5. 07A-Addison Cardwell, 00:15.495[16]; 6. 31G-Stephen Pedulla, 00:15.558[22]; 7. 7S-Brian Smith, 00:15.624[13]; 8. 30-Taylor Coffman, 00:15.626[10]; 9. 7-Heath Alvey, 00:15.628[19]; 10. 7M-Matthew Smith, 00:15.649[15]; 11. 7T-Tyler Price, 00:15.690[7]; 12. 1-Connor Meade, 00:15.731[3]; 13. 15-Matt Shannon, 00:15.799[18]; 14. 4S-Ryan Smith, 00:15.804[4]; 15. 24-Anthony White Jr, 00:15.806[6]; 16. 10-Bradley Lewelling, 00:15.938[20]; 17. 20-Brad Dyer, 00:15.979[11]; 18. 3D-Dakota Smith, 00:15.995[12]; 19. B22-Brent Cornette, 00:16.038[2]; 20. 00-Ruben Mayfield, 00:16.070[17]; 21. 5-Joshua Chesney, 00:16.307[8]; 22. 4-Jody Hixson, 00:16.392[5]

0 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. -[7]; 2. -[6]; 3. -[9]; 4. -[1]; 5. -[8]; 6. -[3]; 7. -; 8. -; 9. -; 10. -[4]; 11. -; 12. -; 13. -; 14. -; 15. -; 16. -; 17. -; 18. -[16]; 19. -[22]; 20. (DNF) -[11]; 21. (DNF) -[2]

B Feature 1: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -; 5. -; 6. -[9]; 10. -

B Feature 2: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -; 5. -; 6. -[6]

Heat 1: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -; 5. -; 6. -; 7. -; 8. -[9]

Heat 2: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -[1]

Heat 3: 1. -; 2. -

Heat 4: 1. -[1]; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -; 5. -; 6. -; 7. -[9]; 8. -[6]

Qualifying: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -; 5. -; 6. -; 7. -; 8. -; 9. -; 10. -; 11. -; 12. -; 13. -; 14. -; 15. -; 16. -; 17. -; 18. -

Qualifying 1: 1. -, 00:15.105; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -; 5. -; 6. -

Qualifying 2: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -; 4. -; 5. -; 6. -; 7. -; 8. -

EZGO
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Cometic Gasket
SH Systems
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
MS Motors
Team Zero Race Cars
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass