Dale McDowell

2/12/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/12/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

TENTATIVE EVENT SCHEDULE:
Subject to Change at Anytime Without Notice
10:00am - Pit gates open/team entry/transporter parking
12:00pm - Pit pass sales begin
1:00pm - Will Call window opens
3:00pm - Pit areas secured/credentials & pit passes required
4:40pm - Grandstand/Fan Zone/Midway secured
5:00pm - Grandstand gates open
5:00pm - Fan Pit Pass gate opens
6:00pm - Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 pm - Opening Ceremonies
7:00pm - Racing

TICKETING INFORMATION:
For ticketing and camping information, please call the World of Outlaws Ticket Office at 844-DIRT-TIX (844-347-8849).

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models47 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dale McDowell

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 1 13 -12
Heat 1 6 6 -
Heat 1 Qualifying 16.074 6 5
Heat 1 Hot Laps 17.549 9 2

DIRTcar Late Models

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 21 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17
5 5 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
8 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
9 23 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14
10 10 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
11 16 99T Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 5
12 15 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
13 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
14 11 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
15 20 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 5
16 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
17 22 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
18 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -10
19 17 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
20 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -19
21 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -19
22 19 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -3
23 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -10
24 24 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 8
4 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 4
5 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 7
6 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
7 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
8 6 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
9 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
10 14 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 4
11 5 14JR Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -6
12 9 14C Codee Schneider Codee Schneider New London, OH New London, OH -3
13 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -12
14 13 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 9 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 3
7 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
8 8 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
9 7 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
10 11 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
11 13 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
12 10 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY -2
13 12 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
4 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
5 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
7 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
8 11 14JR Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
9 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
10 12 14C Codee Schneider Codee Schneider New London, OH New London, OH 2
11 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
12 7 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
4 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
7 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
8 9 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
9 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
10 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
11 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -3
12 10 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
3 3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
7 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
8 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
9 8 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
10 10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
11 11 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
12 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
3 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 3 99T Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -1
5 10 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -4
9 11 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
10 9 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY -1
11 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
2 Laps

Heat 1 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.666
2 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.810
3 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.876
4 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.006
5 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.018
6 11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.074
7 3 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.096
8 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.115
9 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.212
10 9 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.265
11 2 14JR Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.406
12 10 14C Codee Schneider Codee Schneider New London, OH New London, OH 18.492
2 Laps

Heat 2 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.725
2 12 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.776
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.789
4 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.871
5 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.875
6 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.913
7 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.931
8 11 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.115
9 1 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.171
10 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.206
11 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.547
12 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.613
2 Laps

Heat 3 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.085
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.097
3 11 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.155
4 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.218
5 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.271
6 10 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.384
7 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.428
8 9 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.428
9 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.553
10 7 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 16.818
11 1 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 16.845
12 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.795
2 Laps

Heat 4 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.953
2 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.290
3 7 99T Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 16.360
4 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.373
5 3 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.377
6 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.396
7 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.402
8 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.420
9 9 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 16.667
10 11 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.735
11 4 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 17.079

Heat 1 Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.335
2 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.514
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.549
4 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.672
5 3 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.690
6 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.694
7 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.256
8 2 14JR Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.540
9 11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.549
10 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.580
11 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.875
12 10 14C Codee Schneider Codee Schneider New London, OH New London, OH 18.399

Heat 2 Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.024
2 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.085
3 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.134
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.200
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.292
6 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.389
7 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.453
8 1 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.880
9 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.985
10 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 17.013
11 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.281
12 11 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 17.356

Heat 3 Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.804
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.874
3 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.939
4 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.105
5 9 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.162
6 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.231
7 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.308
8 10 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.371
9 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.548
10 1 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 16.552
11 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.374
12 7 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 17.374

Heat 4 Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.987
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.039
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.190
4 3 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.202
5 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.274
6 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.374
7 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.424
8 4 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 16.580
9 7 99T Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 16.865
10 11 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.918
11 9 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 17.110
EZGO
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Cometic Gasket
SH Systems
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
MS Motors
Team Zero Race Cars
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass