Dale McDowell

10/16/2015 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/16/2015 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series88 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
9 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -
10 34C Delbert Crum III Delbert Crum III Cutler, OH Cutler, OH -
11 7 Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
9 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -
10 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
2 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
7 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
8 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 79 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
6 007 Rick Bond Rick Bond -
7 1CJ Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
8 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
9 B52 Delbert Crum Jr Delbert Crum Jr Cutler, OH Cutler, OH -
10 C2 Charlie Floyd Charlie Floyd -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
5 10 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
6 10K Jake Keaton Jake Keaton -
7 1* Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 28T Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 99V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -

Round 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
5 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
6 H3 Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
7 12D Daniel Williams Daniel Williams West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -
8 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -
9 81 John Melvin John Melvin -
10 18 Michael Wright Michael Wright Isom, KY Isom, KY -

Round 1 Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
4 B1 Paul Wilmoth Jr Paul Wilmoth Jr Clarksburg, WV Clarksburg, WV -
5 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
6 37 Duane Pick Duane Pick W. Portsmouth, OH W. Portsmouth, OH -
7 159 Avery Taylor Avery Taylor South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
8 11R Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minford, OH Minford, OH -
9 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
10 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -

Round 1 Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
2 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 54W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
4 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 53C Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
8 8R Randy Armes Randy Armes -
9 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -
10 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 54W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
8 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
9 28T Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 7 Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 12D Daniel Williams Daniel Williams West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -
7 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 34C Delbert Crum III Delbert Crum III Cutler, OH Cutler, OH -
9 37 Duane Pick Duane Pick W. Portsmouth, OH W. Portsmouth, OH -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
4 B1 Paul Wilmoth Jr Paul Wilmoth Jr Clarksburg, WV Clarksburg, WV -
5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
6 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
7 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
8 159 Avery Taylor Avery Taylor South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -
11 C2 Charlie Floyd Charlie Floyd -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 81 John Melvin John Melvin -
8 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
9 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
10 B52 Delbert Crum Jr Delbert Crum Jr Cutler, OH Cutler, OH -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 10 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
6 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -
7 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -
8 18 Michael Wright Michael Wright Isom, KY Isom, KY -
9 007 Rick Bond Rick Bond -
10 99V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -

Round 2 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
5 79 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
7 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
8 8R Randy Armes Randy Armes -
DNS 1* Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -

Round 2 Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 10K Jake Keaton Jake Keaton -
5 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
6 H3 Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
7 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
8 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
9 53C Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
DNS 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -

Round 2 Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
4 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
5 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 11R Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minford, OH Minford, OH -
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 1CJ Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
10 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -
EZGO
Klotz Synthetic Lubricants
Cometic Gasket
SH Systems
Connected Strategy Advisors
Northeastern Fabrication
BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Fox Factory
Campbell Insulation Specialists
MS Motors
Team Zero Race Cars
Shackelford Enterprises
Spring-Pro
Clements Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
Keyser Manufacturing
MSD Ignition
All Star Performance
Performance Bodies and Parts
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Wiles Racing
Weld Racing Wheels
ButlerBuilt
DMI
Jones Racing Products
Wilwood
Dyer’s Top Rods
Quick Car
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Mark IV ATVs
Winters Rearends
Strange Oval
Sweet MFG
Peterson Fluid Systems
Winning Edge Carburation
Swift Springs USA
DirtWrap
MyRacePass